Is Stash Tea Acai Berry Herbal Tea Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural acai flavor
natural acai flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Hibiscus, rosehips, lemongrass, chicory root, orange peel, licorice root, natural acai flavor, acai berry.
Check Stash Tea Acai Berry Herbal Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stash Tea Acai Berry Herbal Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
SmartSweets Candy Sweet Fish Berry - 1.8 Oz
Where to buy
Stash Tea Acai Berry Herbal Tea is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Dried


