Is Stash White Chocolate Mocha Black Tea Bags, 18 Count, 1.2 Oz Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural white chocolate flavor
- natural coffee flavor
- natural chocolate flavor
- natural tiramisu flavor
natural white chocolate flavor
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa Shells, Black Tea, Cinnamon, Natural Tiramisu Flavor, Natural Coffee Flavor, Natural Chocolate Flavor, Natural White Chocolate Flavor
Check Stash White Chocolate Mocha Black Tea Bags, 18 Count, 1.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stash White Chocolate Mocha Black Tea Bags, 18 Count, 1.2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Bengal Spice 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Cinnamon Apple Spice 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
Where to buy
Stash White Chocolate Mocha Black Tea Bags, 18 Count, 1.2 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


