Is STATER BROS., HEAVENLY TRAIL MIX Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- butter oil
- yogurt coated peanuts
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PINEAPPLE (SUGAR, SULFURDIOXIDE AS A PRESERVATIVE), YOGURT COATED PEANUTS, PEANUTS, CONFECTION COATING & CHIPS (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL, PALM OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK,BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN-EMULSIFIER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), CRANBERRIES (SUGAR, CRANBERRIES, SUNFLOWER OIL), ALMONDS, COCONUT (UNSWEETENED COCONUT WITH SODIUM METABISULFATE AS A PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUM ARABIC.
Check STATER BROS., HEAVENLY TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STATER BROS., HEAVENLY TRAIL MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


