Is STATER BROS., HEAVENLY TRAIL MIX Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • unsweetened coconut with sodium metabisulfate as a
  • coconut

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PINEAPPLE (SUGAR, SULFURDIOXIDE AS A PRESERVATIVE), YOGURT COATED PEANUTS, PEANUTS, CONFECTION COATING & CHIPS (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL, PALM OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK,BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN-EMULSIFIER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), CRANBERRIES (SUGAR, CRANBERRIES, SUNFLOWER OIL), ALMONDS, COCONUT (UNSWEETENED COCONUT WITH SODIUM METABISULFATE AS A PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUM ARABIC.

Check STATER BROS., HEAVENLY TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast