Is Stater Bros., Homestyle Cookies, Oatmeal Raisin Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- interesterified soybean oil shortening
interesterified soybean oil shortening
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Oats, Interesterified Soybean Oil Shortening, Sugar, Raisins, Raisin Paste, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Cake Flour Bleached Wheat Flour, Nia
Check Stater Bros., Homestyle Cookies, Oatmeal Raisin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stater Bros., Homestyle Cookies, Oatmeal Raisin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Homestyle 8 Count - 11.3 Oz
Tate's Bake Shop Cookies - All Natural Oatmeal Raisin
Little Debbie Sandwich Cookies, Oatmeal Creme Pies, Big Pack
Purely Elizabeth Oatmeal Raisin Cookie Granola
About this product
Cookie · Piece


