Is Stater Bros. Jumbo Shrimp Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Shrimp, Water, Salt, Sodium Tripolyphosphate (to Retain Moisture). Contains Shellfish (Shrimp).

Check Stater Bros. Jumbo Shrimp against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Whole

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrilling