Is Stater Bros Market Egg Nog Creamy Frozen Custard Sprinkled With Holiday Nutmeg Spice Premium Ice Cream, Egg Nog With Holiday Nutmeg Spice Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SUGARED EGG YOLKS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SPICE (NUTMEG), SALT, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC (COLOR).
Check Stater Bros Market Egg Nog Creamy Frozen Custard Sprinkled With Holiday Nutmeg Spice Premium Ice Cream, Egg Nog With Holiday Nutmeg Spice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stater Bros Market Egg Nog Creamy Frozen Custard Sprinkled With Holiday Nutmeg Spice Premium Ice Cream, Egg Nog With Holiday Nutmeg Spice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


