Is Stater Bros. Market Hickory Smoked Thick Sliced Bacon, Hickory Smoked Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, CANE AND BROWN SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, FLAVORINGS
Check Stater Bros. Market Hickory Smoked Thick Sliced Bacon, Hickory Smoked against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stater Bros. Market Hickory Smoked Thick Sliced Bacon, Hickory Smoked in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
CrispyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingSandwichTopping


