Is Stater Bros. Markets Denali Bear Foot Brownie Flavor Vanilla Ice Cream Loaded With Brownie Bits & Swirled With Bear Foot Fudge Premium Ice Cream, Bear Foot Brownie Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • polysorbate 80
  • natural flavor
  • diglycerides
  • dextrose
  • +3 more

polysorbate 80

Dietitian note

Sorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE FUDGE [POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, AND/OR COTTONSEED, AND/OR PALM OIL), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NONFAT MILK, WHEY, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], CORN SYRUP, BROWNIE BITS [WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), PALM AND PALM KERNEL OILS, SUGAR, WATER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, CORN FLOUR, DEXTROSE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN], CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check Stater Bros. Markets Denali Bear Foot Brownie Flavor Vanilla Ice Cream Loaded With Brownie Bits & Swirled With Bear Foot Fudge Premium Ice Cream, Bear Foot Brownie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go