Is Stater Bros. Markets Pumpkin Pie Flavored Premium Ice Cream Sprinkled With Cinnamon & Nutmeg, Pumpkin Pie Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweetened condensed milk
- nonfat milk
sweetened condensed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, PUMPKIN BASE [BROWN SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PUMPKIN PUREE, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, MOLASSES, WATER, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICES (CINNAMON, GINGER, NUTMEG, CLOVES), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SALT, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE)], CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check Stater Bros. Markets Pumpkin Pie Flavored Premium Ice Cream Sprinkled With Cinnamon & Nutmeg, Pumpkin Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stater Bros. Markets Pumpkin Pie Flavored Premium Ice Cream Sprinkled With Cinnamon & Nutmeg, Pumpkin Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Mayfield Creamery Ice Cream, Premium, Homemade Vanilla Flavored
VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH PRALINE-COATED PECAN PIECES & CARAMEL RIBBON
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, RICH & CREAMY VANILLA
ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS SWIRLED WITH MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE, ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS
Pillsbury Ready to Bake!™ Pumpkin Cookies with Cream Cheese Flavored Chips 12 ct Pack
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


