Is Stauffer Biscuit Stauffers Lemon Snaps, 14 oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat flour
  • enriched flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy, thin lemon-flavored snaps offer a crisp snap and bright citrus finish, often enjoyed with tea or coffee and used as a sweet snack or dessert garnish. Reviewers commonly note pronounced lemon taste, firm texture that resists crumbling, and convenient packaging, while some report sweetness level as somewhat intense occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sodium Bicarbonate (Leavening), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Citric Acid, Artificial Color (Fd&c Yellow No, 5)

Check Stauffer Biscuit Stauffers Lemon Snaps, 14 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stauffer Biscuit Stauffers Lemon Snaps, 14 oz is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerWalmartWegmans

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeDippingBreakfast