Is Stauffer's Animal Crackers, Chocolate, 8 oz (Pack of 2) Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), GRAHAM FLOUR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SALT, BAKING SODA (FOR LEAVENING), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, FD&C BLUE #1, FD&C YELLOW #6.
Check Stauffer's Animal Crackers, Chocolate, 8 oz (Pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stauffer's Animal Crackers, Chocolate, 8 oz (Pack of 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Stauffer's Animal Crackers, Chocolate, 8 oz (Pack of 2) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


