Is Stauffer's Holiday Cookies - Holiday Shortbread, Iced Gingerbread, White Fudge - Variety Set 12 oz. Bags (1 of each) Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Sugar, Palm Oil, Molasses, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cinnamon, Salt, Ginger, Baking Soda (For Leavening), Corn Syrup, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Titanium Dioxide (For Color), Allspice, Carrageenan, Contains: Soy, Wheat, Made In A Bakery That Uses Peanuts And Tree Nuts, Holiday Shortbread: Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Leavenig (Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate), Confectioner's Glaze, Fd&c Yellow 5, Fd&c Yellow 6, Fd&c Red 40 Lake, Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Blue 1, Carnauba Wax, Contains: Soy, Wheat, Made In A Bakery That Uses Peanuts And Tree Nuts, White Fudge Shortbread: White Fudge Coating (Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm And Palm Kernel), Whey Powder, Titanium Dioxide, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifer), Salt, Artificial Flavor), Nonpareils (Sugar, Corn Starch, Confectioner's Glaze, Fd&c Yellow 5, Fd&c Red 3, Fd&c Blue 1, Carnauba Wax, Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Yellow 6, Fd&c Blue 2), Whey Powder, Leavening (Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate), Soy Lecithin An E
Check Stauffer's Holiday Cookies - Holiday Shortbread, Iced Gingerbread, White Fudge - Variety Set 12 oz. Bags (1 of each) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stauffer's Holiday Cookies - Holiday Shortbread, Iced Gingerbread, White Fudge - Variety Set 12 oz. Bags (1 of each) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Where to buy
Stauffer's Holiday Cookies - Holiday Shortbread, Iced Gingerbread, White Fudge - Variety Set 12 oz. Bags (1 of each) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


