Is Stauffer's Snaps Ginger Pescatarian?

Description
Stauffer's Original Recipe Ginger Snaps are a popular cracker made with real ginger, spices, and molasses. These crispy snacks are available in orders of two, three, or four bags, with each bag containing 14 oz. People rave about their delicious taste, describing them as the best ginger snaps. They are also praised for being a great snack that is easy to munch on. While the lemon flavor is not mentioned in the facts, customers may appreciate the hint of lemon in these ginger snaps. Overall, Stauffer's Original Recipe Ginger Snaps are a flavorful and satisfying treat.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Stauffer's Original Recipe Ginger Snaps are a popular cracker made with real ginger, spices, and molasses. These crispy snacks are available in orders of two, three, or four bags, with each bag containing 14 oz. People rave about their delicious taste, describing them as the best ginger snaps. They are also praised for being a great snack that is easy to munch on. While the lemon flavor is not mentioned in the facts, customers may appreciate the hint of lemon in these ginger snaps. Overall, Stauffer's Original Recipe Ginger Snaps are a flavorful and satisfying treat.
Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM OIL, MOLASSES, GINGER, BAKING SODA (FOR LEAVENING), SALT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), CINNAMON, CLOVES, CHILI POWDER, RED PEPPER.
Check Stauffer's Snaps Ginger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stauffer's Snaps Ginger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Stauffer's Snaps Ginger is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


