Is Ste. Anne's Bakery Gluten Free Traditional Granola Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- pecans
- tree nuts
- sliced almonds
- pecan pieces
- shredded coconut
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Pumpkin seeds, pecan pieces, sliced almonds, sunflower seeds, butter, sugar (honey), sesame seeds, shredded coconut, cinnamon, nutmeg. Contains: Tree nuts (almonds, pecans), sesame.
Check Ste. Anne's Bakery Gluten Free Traditional Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ste. Anne's Bakery Gluten Free Traditional Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Breakfast Item · Granule


