Is Ste. Anne's Bakery Traditional Granola Gluten Free Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • sliced almonds
  • pecan pieces
  • shredded coconut

sliced almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pumpkin seeds, pecan pieces, sliced almonds, sunflower seeds, unsalted butter, honey, sesame seeds, shredded coconut, ground cinnamon, ground nutmeg. Contains nuts.

Check Ste. Anne's Bakery Traditional Granola Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
NuttySweetButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go