Is Steak,ale caramelised onion ridged crisps Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
potato, sunflower oil, yeast extract powder sugar. flavourings riet onion, salt, rice flour, smoked salt, dried red onion acid (citric acid black pepper, dried southwold ale (contains tbatey.wheat. colour (paprika extract), beef extract. ! allergy advice for allergens, including cereals containing gluten.see ingredientsont
Check Steak,ale caramelised onion ridged crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Steak,ale caramelised onion ridged crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Sour Cream & Onion -- 5.6 oz
Pringles, Potato Crisps Chips, Sour Cream & Onion Flavored, 5.5 Oz
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Sour Cream & Onion Flavored Single Serve Grab N Go - 2.5 Oz
Ken's Steak House Sweet Vidalia Onion Dressing 16 Oz Plastic Bottle
SOUR CREAM & ONION FLAVORED POTATO CRISPS PARTY STACK, SOUR CREAM & ONION
About this product
Snack · Pouch


