Is STEAK BURRITO BOWL KIT WITH RICE, BEANS & GUACAMOLE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Rice And Beans (Water, White Rice, Black Beans, Canola Oil, Dried Cilantro, Salt), Choice Beef Top Sirloin, Marinade (Water, Corn Starch, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Distilled Vinegar, Cumin, Chili Powder (Chili Peppers, Salt, Dehydrated Onion And Garlic, Paprika Extract, And Cottonseed Oil), Salt, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Cayenne Pepper, Paprika), Guacamole (Hass Avocado, Red Bell Pepper, Onion, Salt, Jalapeno Pepper, Garlic Lime Juice Concentrate)
Check STEAK BURRITO BOWL KIT WITH RICE, BEANS & GUACAMOLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STEAK BURRITO BOWL KIT WITH RICE, BEANS & GUACAMOLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
Where to buy
STEAK BURRITO BOWL KIT WITH RICE, BEANS & GUACAMOLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Pouch


