Is STEAK & CHOP MARINADE, STEAK & CHOP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), SPICES (INCLUDING BLACK PEPPER, MUSTARD SEED, PAPRIKA, CARAWAY SEED AND TURMERIC), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DRIED GARLIC, SOYBEAN OIL, CARAMEL COLOR, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), CELLULOSE GUM, DRIED RED BELL PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check STEAK & CHOP MARINADE, STEAK & CHOP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STEAK & CHOP MARINADE, STEAK & CHOP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
A.1. Original Steak Sauce, 10 oz Bottle
A.1. Original Steak Sauce, 15 oz Bottle
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Chips · Piece


