Is STEAK & CHOP MARINADE WITH LEMON JUICE, STEAK & CHOP WITH LEMON JUICE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- 2% of modified food starch
2% of modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, SALT, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE AS A PRESERVATIVE), SPICES (INCLUDING BLACK PEPPER, MUSTARD SEED, PAPRIKA, CARAWAY SEED, AND TURMERIC), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, GARLIC, CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), XANTHAN GUM, DRIED RED BELL PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check STEAK & CHOP MARINADE WITH LEMON JUICE, STEAK & CHOP WITH LEMON JUICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STEAK & CHOP MARINADE WITH LEMON JUICE, STEAK & CHOP WITH LEMON JUICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Caesar -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Greek -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


