Is STEAK & CHOP MARINADE WITH LEMON JUICE, STEAK & CHOP WITH LEMON JUICE Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
- xanthan gum
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, SALT, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE AS A PRESERVATIVE), SPICES (INCLUDING BLACK PEPPER, MUSTARD SEED, PAPRIKA, CARAWAY SEED, AND TURMERIC), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, GARLIC, CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), XANTHAN GUM, DRIED RED BELL PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check STEAK & CHOP MARINADE WITH LEMON JUICE, STEAK & CHOP WITH LEMON JUICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STEAK & CHOP MARINADE WITH LEMON JUICE, STEAK & CHOP WITH LEMON JUICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Caesar -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Greek -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


