Is STEAK & EGGS POTATOES, EGGS, GRILLED STEAK, CHEDDAR CHEESE & ONIONS BREAKFAST BOWL, STEAK & EGGS Pescatarian?

Description
Robust savory flavors with smoky notes and rich umami complement a contrast of tender and slightly crisp textures, creating a hearty morning meal often chosen for quick reheating, grab-and-go breakfasts, or protein-focused meal prep; customers frequently mention consistent flavor, satisfying portions, and convenient preparation with occasional comments on seasoning balance.

Description
Robust savory flavors with smoky notes and rich umami complement a contrast of tender and slightly crisp textures, creating a hearty morning meal often chosen for quick reheating, grab-and-go breakfasts, or protein-focused meal prep; customers frequently mention consistent flavor, satisfying portions, and convenient preparation with occasional comments on seasoning balance.
Ingredients
Diced Potatoes (Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Cottonseed Oils), Maltodextrin, Salt, Dextrose, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate And Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate (To Maintain Natural Color)), Precooked Scrambled Eggs (Whole Eggs, Skim Milk, Soybean Oil Modified Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum, Liquid Pepper Extract, Salt, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Butter Flavor (Butter (Cream, Milk), Partially Hydrogenated Soybean And Cottonseed Oil, Soybean Oil Lipolyzed Butter Oil, Natural Flavors And Artificial Flavors)), Fully Cooked Grilled Seasoned Diced Beef Steak, Water & Binder Product, Caramel Color Added (Beef, Water, Seasoning (Yeast Extract, Modified Potato Starch, Onion Powder, Salt, Garlic Powder, Dextrose, Brown Sugar, Spice, Carrageenan, Caramel Color, Tomato Powder, Corn Syrup Solids, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Dehydrated Beef Stock, Natural Flavors, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Potassium Chloride, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Lemon Juice Solids), Sodium Phosphate, Modified Food Starch And Salt), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color), Water, Onions, Diced Potatoes (Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Cottonseed Oils), Maltodextrin, Salt, Dextrose, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate And Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate (To Maintain Natural Color)), Onions
Check STEAK & EGGS POTATOES, EGGS, GRILLED STEAK, CHEDDAR CHEESE & ONIONS BREAKFAST BOWL, STEAK & EGGS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STEAK & EGGS POTATOES, EGGS, GRILLED STEAK, CHEDDAR CHEESE & ONIONS BREAKFAST BOWL, STEAK & EGGS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
SAUSAGE EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, SAUSAGE
BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES WITH REAL MILK, BUTTER, SOUR CREAM, & CHEDDAR CHEESE, BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES
Where to buy
STEAK & EGGS POTATOES, EGGS, GRILLED STEAK, CHEDDAR CHEESE & ONIONS BREAKFAST BOWL, STEAK & EGGS is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Meat · Frozen


