Is Steak Eze Premium Thinly Sliced & Shaped Beef Steak Strips, Premium Dairy Free?

Ingredients
BEEF, SEASONING (SALT, DRIED GARLIC AND ONION SPICES, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL CITRUS FLAVOR [CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVORING]).
Check Steak Eze Premium Thinly Sliced & Shaped Beef Steak Strips, Premium against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Steak Eze Premium Thinly Sliced & Shaped Beef Steak Strips, Premium in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Roast Beef, 7 oz
Kirkland Signature Steak Strips Extra Thick Cut Natural Style
Jack Links Premium Cuts Beef Steak Original Jumbo - 2 Oz
BEEF MERLOT TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RUSSET POTATOES & A VEGETABLE MEDLEY IN RICH MERLOT WINE SAUCE, BEEF MERLOT
About this product
Meat · Strip, Slice


