Is STEAK & ROASTED POTATOES TENDER BEEF IN A SAVORY MUSHROOM GRAVY WITH ROASTED RED POTATOES AND GREEN BEANS, STEAK & ROASTED POTATOES Pescatarian?

Description
Hearty, savory entrée with tender, forkable texture, rich savory notes, firm golden pieces and crisp-tender accompaniments. Commonly served for family dinners, quick reheating, or meal prep. Customer reviews cite satisfying flavor and tenderness, convenient packaging, consistent portion size, and occasional variability in temperature between production batches across shipments and regions.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef extract
- cooked beef
- beef tallow
- beef flavor
- beef
- seasoned cooked beef
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
- dextrose
beef extract
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Hearty, savory entrée with tender, forkable texture, rich savory notes, firm golden pieces and crisp-tender accompaniments. Commonly served for family dinners, quick reheating, or meal prep. Customer reviews cite satisfying flavor and tenderness, convenient packaging, consistent portion size, and occasional variability in temperature between production batches across shipments and regions.
Ingredients
Roasted Red Potatoes, Buttered Green Beans (Green Beans, Water, Butter (Cream, Salt), Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Spice), Gravy (Water, Crimini Mushrooms, Modified Corn Starch, Onions, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Beef Flavor (Cooked Beef, Yeast Extract, Beef Tallow, Beef Extract, Natural Flavor, Salt, Sugar, Vegetable Juice Concentrates (Onion, Carrot, Celery), Lactic Acid), Salt, Burgundy Wine, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Canola Oil, Garlic, Butter (Cream, Salt), Spice), Seasoned Cooked Beef And Binder Product (Beef, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Caramel Color, Dextrose, Seasoning (Natural Flavor, Salt, Maltodextrin, Dried Whey, Dried Cauliflower, Sesame Oil), Modified Corn Starch, Potassium Chloride, Potassium Phosphate, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Spice Extractives), Contains: Milk
Check STEAK & ROASTED POTATOES TENDER BEEF IN A SAVORY MUSHROOM GRAVY WITH ROASTED RED POTATOES AND GREEN BEANS, STEAK & ROASTED POTATOES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STEAK & ROASTED POTATOES TENDER BEEF IN A SAVORY MUSHROOM GRAVY WITH ROASTED RED POTATOES AND GREEN BEANS, STEAK & ROASTED POTATOES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
STEAK & ROASTED POTATOES TENDER BEEF IN A SAVORY MUSHROOM GRAVY WITH ROASTED RED POTATOES AND GREEN BEANS, STEAK & ROASTED POTATOES is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


