Is STEAK SAUCE 1824 Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, ANCHOVIES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE, WHITE VINEGAR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT, ORANGE PEEL, SPICES, ONION POWDER, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), CITRIC ACID, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check STEAK SAUCE 1824 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STEAK SAUCE 1824 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyUmami
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingGrillingTopping


