Is STEAK SAUCE, PEPPERCORN Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), RED WINE (SULFITED), DISTILLED VINEGAR, CANE SUGAR, RAISINS, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SEA SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND), BLACK PEPPER, TAMARI (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT), ALSO (WATER, RICE, SOYBEANS, SALT, ENZYME), GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM.

Check STEAK SAUCE, PEPPERCORN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryPepperySweetUmami
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGrillingMarinading