Is STEAK SAUCE, ROASTED GARLIC Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic cultured dextrose
organic cultured dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE (WATER, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE), ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, ORGANIC RAISIN PASTE, ORGANIC ROASTED GARLIC PUREE, ORGANIC SUGAR, SALT, ORGANIC GARLIC*, ORGANIC MOLASSES, ORGANIC CULTURED DEXTROSE, ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC ONION*, XANTHAN GUM.
Check STEAK SAUCE, ROASTED GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STEAK SAUCE, ROASTED GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
STEAK SAUCE, ROASTED GARLIC is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


