Is STEAK SAUCE, STEAK Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), DISTILLED VINEGAR, CORN SYRUP, RAISIN PASTE SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF: ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, TANGERINE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORANGE PULP CELLS, WHOLE GROUND ORANGES ORANGE OIL, MOLASSES, CARAMEL COLOR, ONION*, GARLIC*, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).

Check STEAK SAUCE, STEAK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySweetTangyUmami
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGrilling