Is STEAK SAUCE, STEAK Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), DISTILLED VINEGAR, CORN SYRUP, RAISIN PASTE SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF: ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, TANGERINE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORANGE PULP CELLS, WHOLE GROUND ORANGES ORANGE OIL, MOLASSES, CARAMEL COLOR, ONION*, GARLIC*, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).

Check STEAK SAUCE, STEAK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySweetTangyUmami
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGrilling