Is STEAK SAUCE Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
VINEGAR, MUSTARD, RED WINE VINEGAR, WATER, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (VINEGAR, MOLASSES, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, ANCHOVIES, WATER, ONIONS, SALT, GARLIC, TAMARIND CONCENTRATE, CLOVES, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, CHILI PEPPER EXTRACT), GRANULATED GARLIC, CHILI POWDER, GRANULATED ONION, PAPRIKA, SALT, SPICES.
Check STEAK SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STEAK SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyVinegaryUmami
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMarinadingMeal Prep


