Is STEAK SAUCE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CRUSHED TOMATOES, ORGANIC BALSAMIC VINEGAR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC TAMARIND CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC CONCENTRATED ORANGE JUICE, ORGANIC GINGER, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC MUSTARD FLOUR, ORGANIC SAGE, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC ALLSPICE, NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check STEAK SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyVinegary
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingCooking