Is Steak Strips Teriyaki Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- disodium inosinate
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
BEEF, WATER, SUGAR, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SOY SAUCE (WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), FRUCTOSE, FLAVORS, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, MALTODEXTRIN, VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID, DISODIUM INOSINATE, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CULTURED CELERY EXTRACT, PINEAPPLE POWDER. Loop
Check Steak Strips Teriyaki against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Steak Strips Teriyaki in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Strip, Packaged
Flavor
SavorySweetTangy
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal Prep


