Is Steak-umm All Natural 100% Beef Sandwich Steaks Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thin, tender slices offer a savory flavor and a soft, slightly chewy texture; they cook quickly on a hot griddle or skillet. Commonly used in sandwiches, cheesesteaks, breakfast rolls, and quick stir-fries. Customer reviews highlight convenience, consistent thickness, fast cooking, and occasional variability in tenderness, with packaging and value noted.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef

Check Steak-umm All Natural 100% Beef Sandwich Steaks against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Steak-umm All Natural 100% Beef Sandwich Steaks is available at 3 retailers

KrogerShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
MeatySavoryUmami
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunch