Is Steak Umm Sliced Steaks 100% Angus Beef Sandwich Steaks Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • angus beef

angus beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thin, tender slices offer a rich, savory flavor and a soft, slightly chewy texture, commonly used for hot sandwiches, Philly-style preparations, quick sears, and breakfast dishes. Customer reviews frequently note convenient, ready-to-cook portions and consistent slice thinness, though some mention occasional variability in slice size or mouthfeel and packaging concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Angus Beef

Check Steak Umm Sliced Steaks 100% Angus Beef Sandwich Steaks against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Steak Umm Sliced Steaks 100% Angus Beef Sandwich Steaks is available at 10 retailers

KrogerSafewayShopRiteVitacostTargetHarris TeeterGiant EagleSmith'sFry'sThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep