Is STEAKHOUSE ROLLS, STEAKHOUSE Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat gluten
  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat flour
  • rye flour

wheat gluten

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, ENZYMES, FOLIC ACID), WATER, CRYSTALLINE FRUCTOSE, YEAST, SOYBEAN OIL, MARGARINE (CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, AND PALM KERNEL OILS, WATER, SALT, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, COLORED WITH ANNATTO, VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED), SUGAR, SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, DOUGH CONDITIONERS (DATEM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES), GUAR GUM, DEXTROSE, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, RYE FLOUR.

Check STEAKHOUSE ROLLS, STEAKHOUSE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf, Piece

Flavor
NeutralButtery
Texture
SoftTenderFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastLunchSandwichSnacking