Is Steakhouse Seasoned Beef Patties - Frozen - 3LBs - Good & Gather™ Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • dried beef stock
  • beef
  • disodium inosinate
  • natural flavor

dried beef stock

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Water, Less Than 2% Seasoning (Dried Beef Stock, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Spices, Brown Sugar, Salt, Dried Garlic, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Dried Onion, Flavor [Yeast Extract, Salt, Sunflower Oil], Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate).

Check Steakhouse Seasoned Beef Patties - Frozen - 3LBs - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
2.0(1 review)

Not for Celiac's

This was a tasty burger, however, wasn't worth the bowel issues that came after. It was definitely an allergic response that was similar to eating straight Gluten for me. Don't risk it if you're Celiac

bradley
bradley•Jan 8, 2023

Where to buy

Steakhouse Seasoned Beef Patties - Frozen - 3LBs - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Meat · Frozen, Patty

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickySweet
Texture
JuicyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal Prep