Is Steakhouse Seasoned Tavern Beef Patties - 1.33lbs - Good & Gather™ Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Water, Encapsulated Salt (Salt, Vegetable Oil: Contains One Or More Of The Following: Soybean Oil, Palm Oil, Cottonseed Oil), Brown Sugar, Spices, Yeast Extract, Dried Beef Stock, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Dried Garlic, Natural Flavors, Dried Onion, Salt, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate.
Check Steakhouse Seasoned Tavern Beef Patties - 1.33lbs - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Steakhouse Seasoned Tavern Beef Patties - 1.33lbs - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Zoup! Really Good Beef Bone Broth, Shelf-Stable, 32 oz
SHREDDED, SEASONED POTATO HASH BROWNS PATTIES, SHREDDED, SEASONED POTATO HASH BROWNS
Butterball Frozen Turkey Burgers, Original Seasoned, 1/3 lb Patties, 6 Count/2 lbs
Good & Gather Gluten Free Multigrain Rice Crackers With Flaxseed
Kroger Seasoned Hash Brown Patties Shredded Potatoes
Where to buy
Steakhouse Seasoned Tavern Beef Patties - 1.33lbs - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty


