Is STEAMABLE CALIFORNIA BLEND WITH CHEESE SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROCCOLI, CAULIFLOWER, CARROTS, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: ANNATTO (VEGETABLE COLOR), BUTTER OIL, CANOLA OIL, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), CORNSTARCH, CREAM, GELATIN, LACTIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), NATURAL FLAVOR, PALM OIL, PAPRIKA (COLOR), ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, SODIUM ALGINATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, SOYBEAN OIL, STARTER DISTILLATE, SUGAR, WHEY, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM, YEAST EXTRACT.
Check STEAMABLE CALIFORNIA BLEND WITH CHEESE SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STEAMABLE CALIFORNIA BLEND WITH CHEESE SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


