Is STEAMABLE NORTHWEST VEGETABLES GREEN BEANS, CARROTS & YELLOW CARROTS IN A PREMIUM HERB BUTTER SAUCE, NORTHWEST VEGETABLES IN A PREMIUM HERB BUTTER SAUCE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- modified butter oil
- butter
- whey solids
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GREEN BEANS, CARROTS, YELLOW CARROTS, WATER, SEASONINGS (SALT, SEA SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SPICES, ONION, GARLIC, CHIVES, SUGAR, PARSLEY, WHEY SOLIDS, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, SOY LECITHIN, MODIFIED BUTTER OIL AND BUTTER, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC [COLOR]), MARGARINE (SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, MONO AND DYGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), GARLIC.
Check STEAMABLE NORTHWEST VEGETABLES GREEN BEANS, CARROTS & YELLOW CARROTS IN A PREMIUM HERB BUTTER SAUCE, NORTHWEST VEGETABLES IN A PREMIUM HERB BUTTER SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STEAMABLE NORTHWEST VEGETABLES GREEN BEANS, CARROTS & YELLOW CARROTS IN A PREMIUM HERB BUTTER SAUCE, NORTHWEST VEGETABLES IN A PREMIUM HERB BUTTER SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


