Is steamed soup doinpling Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILLING: BEEF SOUP BASE (WATER, GELATIN, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT), ONION, REHYDRATED GLASS NOODLES (WATER, SWEET POTATO STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, SALT), GREEN ONION, WATER, GARLIC, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SUGAR, TEXTURED SOY FLOUR, SALT, CILANTRO, YEAST EXTRACT, GINGER, SEASONING (ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, FLAVOR, YEAST EXTRACT), SEASONING (GLYCERINE, WATER, FLAVOR, CANOLA OIL, QUILLAJA EXTRACT), BLACK PEPPER DOUGH: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, VEGETABLE OIL.
Check steamed soup doinpling against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open steamed soup doinpling in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Frozen


