Is STEAMGOURMET PARCHMENT AND SEASONING KIT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic natural butter flavor
  • organic nonfat dry milk

organic natural butter flavor

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC PAPRIKA, ORGANIC NONFAT DRY MILK, ORGANIC BELL PEPPER, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC ONION, SMOKED SEA SALT, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC RICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC CAYENNE, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR (ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR).

Check STEAMGOURMET PARCHMENT AND SEASONING KIT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavorySmokyGarlicky
Texture
Powder
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep