Is Steaz Green Tea Soda Organic Zero Calorie Energy Drink Berry -- 12 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- natural flavors
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sparkling Filtered Water, Acai Juice, Natural Flavors (Berry & Other), Erythritol (Natural Sweetener), Yerba Mate Extract, Guarana Extract, Citric Acid, Green Tea, Stevia, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Sodium Citrate, Vitamin B6 (Pryidoxamine), Folic Acid, Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Organic - Fair Trade Certified (Tm), This Drink May Have Been Bottled In A Brewery That Also Produces Wheat Products, This Drink May Have Been Bottled In A Brewery That Also Produces Wheat Products
Check Steaz Green Tea Soda Organic Zero Calorie Energy Drink Berry -- 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Steaz Green Tea Soda Organic Zero Calorie Energy Drink Berry -- 12 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
POWERADE Zero Grape, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Monster Energy Drink Original Green - 16 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Steaz Green Tea Soda Organic Zero Calorie Energy Drink Berry -- 12 fl oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


