Is Steaz Green Tea Soda Organic Zero Calorie Energy Drink Berry -- 12 fl oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • this drink may have been bottled in a brewery that also produces wheat products

this drink may have been bottled in a brewery that also produces wheat products

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sparkling Filtered Water, Acai Juice, Natural Flavors (Berry & Other), Erythritol (Natural Sweetener), Yerba Mate Extract, Guarana Extract, Citric Acid, Green Tea, Stevia, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Sodium Citrate, Vitamin B6 (Pryidoxamine), Folic Acid, Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Organic - Fair Trade Certified (Tm), This Drink May Have Been Bottled In A Brewery That Also Produces Wheat Products, This Drink May Have Been Bottled In A Brewery That Also Produces Wheat Products

Check Steaz Green Tea Soda Organic Zero Calorie Energy Drink Berry -- 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Steaz Green Tea Soda Organic Zero Calorie Energy Drink Berry -- 12 fl oz is available at 7 retailers

KrogerShopRiteVitacostWalmartWegmansCentral MarketAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Can

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go