Is Steel 100% Isolate Whey Protein Shake Mixed Berry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- leucine
- digestive enzyme blend
- natural flavors
leucine
Dietitian noteLeucine is an amino acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Isolate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Sucralose, Silica, Bcaa Blend (leucine, Isoleucine, Valine), Digestive Enzyme Blend (protease, Papain). Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Steel 100% Isolate Whey Protein Shake Mixed Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Steel 100% Isolate Whey Protein Shake Mixed Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


