Is Steel Cut Oats, 12 Ounces – 100% Whole Grain Irish Oats, Quick and Easy Cooking Oatmeal, Hearty and Nutritious Cereal, High in Fiber and Protein, Raw, Unprocessed, Vegan, Kosher, Bulk Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats

Check Steel Cut Oats, 12 Ounces – 100% Whole Grain Irish Oats, Quick and Easy Cooking Oatmeal, Hearty and Nutritious Cereal, High in Fiber and Protein, Raw, Unprocessed, Vegan, Kosher, Bulk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Steel Cut Oats, 12 Ounces – 100% Whole Grain Irish Oats, Quick and Easy Cooking Oatmeal, Hearty and Nutritious Cereal, High in Fiber and Protein, Raw, Unprocessed, Vegan, Kosher, Bulk is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Grain · Dried, Whole

Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal Prep
Oat Free? Steel Cut Oats, 12 Ounces – 100% Whole Grain Irish Oats, Quick and Easy Cooking Oatmeal, Hearty and Nutritious Cereal, High in Fiber and Protein, Raw, Unprocessed, Vegan, Kosher, Bulk | Spoonful