Is Steel Pre Candy Bliss Pre-Workout Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- beta-alanine
- L-tyrosine
- vitamin b12
beta-alanine
Dietitian noteBeta-alanine can come from either animal or synthetic sources. The main animal sources include meat, poultry, and fish. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin B3, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Vitamin B9, Sodium, L-Citrulline, Beta-Alanine, Kre-Alkalyn, Beet Root Extract, L-Tyrosine, Lion's Mane Extract, Caffeine Anhydrous, L-Phenylalanine, L-Theanine, Huperzine A, BioPerine. Other Ingredients: Malic Acid, Natural & Artificial, Calcium Silicate, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, FD&C Red #40
Check Steel Pre Candy Bliss Pre-Workout against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Steel Pre Candy Bliss Pre-Workout in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


