Is Steel Veg-Pudding Banana Cream Protein Fortified Pudding Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- banana cream
banana cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
(Banana Cream): Organic Pea Protein Isolate, Organic Brown Rice Protein, Waxy Corn Starch, Shortening Powder, Natural Flavors, Low DE Maltodextrin, Potassium Chloride, Disodium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum, Steviol Glycoside 95%, Sucralose.
Check Steel Veg-Pudding Banana Cream Protein Fortified Pudding Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Steel Veg-Pudding Banana Cream Protein Fortified Pudding Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
KIND Breakfast Protein Peanut Butter Banana Dark Chocolate 12 Bars
Jell-O Pistachio Instant Pudding Mix & Pie Filling, 3.4 oz. Box
About this product
Snack · Powder


