Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Steens dark molasses Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure Louisiana Sugar Cane Stalk Molasses. All natural. Family owned, Legacy.

Check Steens dark molasses against your own diets in the app.

Egg Free? Steens dark molasses | Spoonful