Is Steeves Maples Natural Canadian Maple Taste Syrup Vegan?

Description
Smooth, amber syrup offers a pronounced maple flavor with a viscous yet pourable texture, commonly used on pancakes, waffles, oatmeal, yogurt, desserts, and in baking or as a glaze. Customer reviews frequently highlight authentic maple taste, consistent viscosity, and suitability for breakfast and baking applications across a range of households.

Description
Smooth, amber syrup offers a pronounced maple flavor with a viscous yet pourable texture, commonly used on pancakes, waffles, oatmeal, yogurt, desserts, and in baking or as a glaze. Customer reviews frequently highlight authentic maple taste, consistent viscosity, and suitability for breakfast and baking applications across a range of households.
Ingredients
Liquid sugar, pure maple syrup, natural flavour.
Check Steeves Maples Natural Canadian Maple Taste Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Steeves Maples Natural Canadian Maple Taste Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Logan Cabin Table Syrup All Natural - 22 Fl. Oz.
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Kirkland Signature 100% Maple Syrup, Dark Amber, 33.8 fl. oz.
Maple Grove Farms Maple Syrup 100% Pure Dark Amber - 12.5 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Steeves Maples Natural Canadian Maple Taste Syrup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Liquid


