Is Steeves Maples Original Canadian Maple Taste Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Water, cellulose gum, natural and artificial flavour, salt, sucralose (95mg/serving), sodium phosphate, potassium sorbate, sortic acid.
Check Steeves Maples Original Canadian Maple Taste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Steeves Maples Original Canadian Maple Taste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
ToppingBreakfastDrinking


